Pirdel Sign in pirdel.com

Plans for hosting teams

Lag tickets are slow because someone has to read the profiler first. Pirdel turns a customer's Spark link into a diagnosis and a reply your support team can send. Try it free for 30 days on your real tickets, then pick what fits.

Free pilot

Free for 30 days

No card needed

See it on your real lag tickets. No card, no contract.

  • Up to 3 support staff
  • 1 API key for your ticket system
  • “Powered by Pirdel” shown
Start the free pilot
Best for most small hosts

Starter

£29 a month

or £290 a year (about £24 a month, 2 months free)

For small hosts with a support team handling lag tickets.

  • Up to 10 support staff
  • 2 API keys for your ticket system
  • No “Powered by Pirdel” line
Start with the free pilot

Pro

£79 a month

or £790 a year (about £66 a month, 2 months free)

For bigger support teams and ticket systems that call Pirdel.

  • Up to 30 support staff
  • 5 API keys for your ticket system
  • No “Powered by Pirdel” line
Start with the free pilot

Partner

Let's talk

Agreed with you

For large hosts: limits and price agreed with you.

  • Up to 50 support staff
  • 5 API keys for your ticket system
  • No “Powered by Pirdel” line
Talk to us

Every plan starts with the free pilot, so you see it on your own tickets before you pay. Already on a team? An admin upgrades from the Plan page in the team area.

Included in every plan

  • A plain-English diagnosis, with the likely cause ranked by how much it costs
  • Fixes in the order to try them, marked Safe, Test first or Risky
  • An honest hardware note, in words you can use for an upgrade conversation
  • A reply to send, in your own wording, with your company name and colour on the report
  • Compare before and after a change
  • Discord notices in your own channel, an API and embeddable reports

Pirdel suggests and your agents decide what goes to the customer. It reads a Spark link only: no server logins, no passwords.

Compare the plans

Free pilotStarterProPartner
PriceFree, 30 days£29 a month£79 a monthAgreed with you
Billed yearly (2 months free)–£290 a year£790 a year–
Support staffUp to 3Up to 10Up to 30Up to 50
API keys for your ticket system1255
Reports a month (a fair-use guide, not a limit)No set figureAbout 300About 1,500No set figure
“Powered by Pirdel” line removedShownRemovedRemovedRemoved

Questions hosts ask

How does the free pilot work?

You email us, we set up your team and send an invite link, and your support staff sign in with Discord. For 30 days you can run Pirdel on real lag tickets, with up to 3 staff and 1 API key. No card and no contract.

What happens when the pilot ends?

You see a notice a week before. Your reports, history and data export stay, and links your customers already have keep working. We will talk to you before anything changes, and you can pick Starter or Pro when you are ready.

Can I change plan or cancel?

Yes. An admin upgrades from the Plan page and can cancel at any time from the billing page. You keep the plan until the end of the period you paid for. We do not give part-refunds for the rest of a period. Nobody is removed from your team if you drop to a smaller plan.

What is the reports a month figure?

It is a guide to help you choose a plan, not a limit. Nothing is blocked. If a team goes well past it we will get in touch to find the right plan.

Do you need access to our servers or customers?

No. Pirdel reads a Spark link and nothing else. Reports keep the diagnosis, not customer names or logins. The privacy page has the details.

Questions before you start? Email hello@pirdel.com and we reply personally.

Prices are in pounds and may change. Pilot terms and what we do with data are on the terms and privacy pages.